Personal tools

APS Schools by District

APS schools listed by School Board District and maps 2012-2021.

District 1

Map Downloads

List of Schools

  • Elementary Schools: Adobe Acres, Alamosa, Armijo, Atrisco, Barcelona, Coronado, Dolores Gonzales, East San Jose, Eugene Field, Kit Carson, Los Padillas, Lowell, Mountain View, Navajo, Pajarito, and Valle Vista 
  • Middle Schools: Ernie Pyle, Harrison, and Polk 
  • High Schools: Atrisco Heritage Academy and Rio Grande 
  • Schools of Choice and Alternative: School on Wheels (Main Campus) and Vision Quest (Harrison Location) 

District 2

Map Downloads

List of Schools

  • Elementary Schools: Chamiza, Corrales, Marie M. Hughes, Petroglyph, Seven Bar, Sierra Vista, Sunset View, Tierra Antigua, and  Ventana Ranch 
  • Middle Schools: James Monroe, Lyndon B. Johnson, and Tony Hillerman 
  • High Schools: Cibola and Volcano Vista 

District 3

Map Downloads

List of Schools

  • Elementary Schools: Alameda, Alvarado, Bel- Air, Cochiti, Duranes, Edmund G. Ross, Governor Bent, Griegos, Hodgin, La Luz, Lew Wallace, Longfellow, Los Ranchos, MacArthur, Mission Avenue, Reginald Chavez, and Zuni 
  • Middle Schools: Cleveland, Garfield, McKinley, Taft, Taylor, and Washington
  • High Schools: Albuquerque and Valley 
  • Schools of Choice and Alternative: Early College Academy, Career Enrichment Center, Desert Willow Family School, Juvenile Detention, 5100 Second Street NW 

District 4

Map Downloads

List of Schools

  • Elementary Schools: Bandelier, Emerson, Hawthorn, Kirtland, La Mesa, Manzano Mesa, Mark Twain, Monte Vista, Montezuma, Sandia Base, Wherry, Whittier, and Zia 
  • Middle Schools: Hayes, Jefferson, Van Buren, and Wilson 
  • High Schools: Highland
  • Schools of Choice and Alternative: eCADEMY, Freedom, New Futures, Transition Outcomes Programs, and Vision Quest (Hayes Location) 

District 5

Map Downloads

List of Schools

  • Elementary Schools: Carlos Rey, Chaparral, Edward Gonzales, Helen Cordero, Lavaland, Mary Ann Binford, Painted Sky, Rudolfo Anaya, and SR Marmon 
  • Middle Schools: Jimmy Carter, John Adams, and Truman 
  • High Schools: West Mesa
  • Schools of Choice and Alternative: School on Wheels (Westside Campus) and Vision Quest (John Adams Location) 

District 6

Map Downloads

List of Schools

  • Elementary Schools: A Montoya, Acoma, Apache, Bellhaven, Chelwood, Collet Park, Eubank, Inez, John Baker, Matheson Park, McCollum, Onate, San Antonito, Sombre del Monte, and Tomasita
  • Middle Schools: Grant, Hoover, Jackson, Kennedy, Madison, and Roosevelt
  • High Schools: Eldorado, Manzano, and Sandia 

District 7

Map Downloads

List of Schools

  • Elementary Schools: Arroyo del Oso, Comanche, Dennis Chavez, Double Eagle, Georgia O’Keeffe, Hubert Humphrey, Mitchell, North Star, Osuna, and S.Y. Jackson 
  • Middle Schools: Desert Ridge and Eisenhower
  • High Schools: Del Norte and La Cueva 
  • Schools of Choice and Alternative: nex+Gen Academy