Personal tools

EDC Specialist Assignments

Every APS location is assigned to specific EDC specialist.

Record Specialists Assignment Groups

Elementary School Assignments

Elementary Schools
CodeSchool NameGroup 
321 A. Montoya ES yellow
206 Adobe Acres ES purple
207 Alameda ES green
210 Alamosa ES yellow
213 Alvarado ES green
214 Apache ES purple
215 Armijo ES purple
329 Arroyo del Oso ES purple
216 Atrisco ES blue
222 Bandelier ES blue
225 Barcelona ES yellow
228 Bel-Air ES blue
229 Bellehaven ES green
339 Carlos Rey ES purple
295 Chamiza ES purple
234 Chaparral ES purple
236 Chelwood ES purple
237 Cochiti ES yellow
240 Collet Park ES green
241 Comanche ES purple
243 Coronado ES blue
351 Corrales ES green
203 Dennis Chavez ES green
244 Dolores Gonzales ES green
350 Double Eagle ES yellow
249 Duranes ES purple
252 East San Jose ES yellow
219 Edmund G. Ross ES green
262 Edward Gonzales ES green
255 Emerson ES blue
261 Eugene Field ES purple
328 Georgia O'Keeffe ES purple
230 Governor Bent ES yellow
267 Griegos ES blue
270 Hawthorne ES green
395 Helen Cordero ES yellow
273 Hodgin ES blue
221 Hubert Humphrey ES purple
276 Inez ES purple
258 Janet Kahn School
of Integrated Arts
green
217 John Baker ES green
279 Kirtland ES yellow
231 Kit Carson ES blue
282 La Luz ES purple
285 La Mesa ES blue
288 Lavaland ES green
373 Lew Wallace ES purple
291 Longfellow ES purple
297 Los Padillas ES blue
336 Los Ranchos ES green
300 Lowell ES yellow
303 Mac Arthur ES green
260 Manzano Mesa ES blue
365 Marie Hughes ES yellow
364 Mark Twain ES blue
250 Mary Ann Binford ES yellow
305 Matheson Park ES purple
307 McCollum ES blue
309 Mission ES green
310 Mitchell ES yellow
312 Monte Vista ES green
315 Montezuma ES purple
324 Mountain View ES purple
327 Navajo ES yellow
268 North Star ES blue
227 Onate ES blue
332 Osuna ES blue
275 Painted Sky ES green
333 Pajarito ES blue
317 Petroglyph ES purple
330 Reginald Chavez ES green
392 Rudolfo Anaya ES purple
360 S.Y. Jackson ES yellow
345 San Antonito ES yellow
348 Sandia Base ES purple
265 Seven Bar ES purple
356 Sierra Vista ES blue
357 Sombra del Monte ES yellow
393 Sunset View ES yellow
280 Susie R. Marmon ES yellow
389 Tierra Antigua ES green
363 Tomasita ES yellow
370 Valle Vista ES yellow
264 Ventana Ranch ES yellow
376 Wherry ES yellow
379 Whittier ES yellow
385 Zia ES yellow
388 Zuni ES yellow

Middle School Assignments

Middle Schools
CodeNameGroup 
035 Aztec Complex purple
407 Cleveland MS purple
430 Desert Ridge MS purple
480 Eisenhower MS yellow
450 Ernie Pyle MS green
410 Garfield MS green
413 Grant MS green
415 Harrison MS purple
416 Hayes MS blue
418 Hoover MS yellow
420 Jackson MS blue
490 James Monroe MS yellow
425 Jefferson MS green
445 Jimmy Carter MS green
405 John Adams MS blue
048 Juvenile Detention Center green
427 Kennedy MS purple
485 L. B. Johnson MS yellow
435 Madison MS purple
440 McKinley MS blue
448 Polk MS purple
452 Roosevelt MS green
455 Taft MS blue
457 Taylor MS green
492 Tony Hillerman MS yellow
475 Truman MS yellow
460 Van Buren MS purple
840 Vision Quest green
465 Washington MS yellow
470 Wilson MS yellow

K-8 School Assignments

K-8 Schools
CodeNameGroup 
952 Coyote Willow yellow
900 Desert Willow yellow
496 George I Sanchez green
497 Tres Volcanes Comm Collab yellow

High School Assignments

High Schools
CodeNameGroup 
590 Albuquerque HS yellow
576 Atrisco Heritage Academy HS green
592 Career Enrichment Center blue
580 Cibola HS yellow
591 College and Career HS purple
514 Del Norte HS purple
517 eCademy Virtual HS blue
515 Eldorado HS blue
596 Freedom HS yellow
520 Highland HS purple
525 La Cueva HS green
530 Manzano HS purple
549 New Futures HS yellow
516 Nex+Gen purple
540 Rio Grande HS purple
550 Sandia HS green
597 School on Wheels green
594 Sierra Alternative HS yellow
560 Valley HS blue
575 Volcano Vista HS yellow
570 West Mesa HS blue

Departments and Other Location Assignments

Departments and Other Locations
CodeNameGroup 
001 Superintendent of Schools green
003 Community Relations green
004 Athletic Departments green
006 Graphics Enterprise Services green
007 Transportation Services green
010 School Police Services green
011 Information Tech Services blue
012 Associate Supt. Elementary Education green
013 Real Estate Department green
014 Ex Director Facilities green
017 Associate Supt. Secondary Education green
022 Fine Arts green
026 Student/School Community Service Center yellow
030 Library Services green
031 Library-Media Technical green
032 Grants Management yellow
034 SPED at M Building purple
035 Aztec Complex purple
036 Language/Cultural Equity green
039 Title I yellow
040 Employee Assistance Program green
041 Nursing Services green
042 Special Education Department purple
044 Office of Accountability & Reporting green
046 Office of Accountability & Reporting green
047 Office of Professional Development green
048 Juvenile Detention Center green
049 Curriculum & Instruction green
050 Human Resources green
051 Employee Benefits green
053 ITS Hardware Services blue
054 Chief Operating Office yellow
055 Unified Resource Library blue
060 Indian Education yellow
061 Finance Department green
062 Risk Management green
063 Facilites Design and Construction blue
064 M&O/APS blue
065 Facilities Master Plan blue
066 Materials Management blue
067 Maintenance Building E blue
068 Technology Department blue
071 Arts and Crafts Repairment blue
072 Custodial Coordiation blue
073 Landscape Management blue
074 Metal Shop blue
075 Electrical Shop blue
076 Carpentry Shop blue
077 Control Center blue
078 Electronics Shop blue
079 Paving & Heacy Equipment blue
081 Tile Setters blue
082 Cement Masons blue
083 Plumbing Shop blue
084 Auto Shop blue
085 Paint Shop blue
086 Locksmiths blue
087 Furniture Repair Shop blue
088 Glaziers Shop blue
089 Business Machines Shop blue
090 Food Services blue
091 Fod & Nutrition Services green
093 Special Education purple
096 KANW-FM Radio green
099 Board of Education green
102 M&O Team blue
105 M&O Staff Supports blue
106 M&O Structural MT blue
107 M&O Grounds Upkeep blue
108 M&O Mechanical MT blue
109 M&O Electrical Maintenance blue
110 Roofing Shop blue
111 House Moving blue
112 Lawn Mower Shop blue
113 Blinds and Shades Shop blue
114 Telephone Repair Shop blue
115 M&O Dispatchers blue
116 Musical Instrument Repair blue
117 Small Appliance Repair blue
118 Surfaces Team blue
119 Swamper/Filter Shop blue
124 Heating and Cooling Shop blue
125 Sign Shop blue
126 Carpet Cleaning blue
127 Specialty Cleaning Shop blue
129 Welding Shop blue
130 Playground Equipment blue
131 Interior Pest Control blue
132 Irrigation System Repair blue
133 Exterior Pest Control blue
134 Fencing blue
135 M&O Scheduled Maintenance/Repair blue
136 Environmental Hazard Response blue
137 ADA Team blue
138 Re-Roofing blue
141 Capital Fiscal Services green
142 Center for Extended Learning green
156 APS Central Kitchen green
159 APS Education Foundation green
162 Student, Family, Community Supports Div. yellow
165 Internal Auditor green
166 Procurement Division green
167 Capital Outlay blue
168 Strategic Analysis & Prog. green
178 Fire Extinguisher Repair blue
180 APS Service Center green
190 Special Education – Montgomery Complex purple
192 Transition Team/Curr. Center yellow
194 Asst. Supt. of School Supp. green
196 Montgomery Complex yellow
597 School on Wheels green
608 Southeast Diagnostic Center purple
609 Northwest Diagnostic Center purple
610 Chapparl Diagnostic Office purple
611 Highland Autism Center green
651 Transport/Mechanical Center purple
827 Albuquerque Community School yellow
840 Vision Quest green
867 Charter Magnet SchoolS green
900 Family School yellow
952 Coyote Willow yellow

If your location name/number is not listed, please contact:
Denise Jones,  jones_den@aps.edu.