Personal tools

Special Education Staff Listing

  • Physical Address:
    6400 Uptown Blvd. NE Suite 200 West Albuquerque, NM 87110 Map
  • Main Phone: (505) 855-9900
  • Fax: (505) 855-9970

Contact Us

Staff listed by employee, with email address and phone number.
Employee Contact Information
Lucinda Sanchez
Associate Superintendent for Special Education
Germaine Sanchez
Executive Administrative Assistant
Cindy Soo Hoo
Executive Director: Compliance
Debbie Inge
Executive Administrative Assistant
Claudia Gutierrez
Executive Director: Student Achievement
Loretta Serna-Gonzales
Executive Administrative Assistant
Bernadette Lucero-Turner
Executive Director: Evaluation and Related Service
Stephanie Fascitelli
Executive Director: Support, Training and Programing
Bonnie Anderson
Director: Budget/Data/Synergy
Melissa Maestas
Special Education Staff Auditor/ Independent Educational Evaluation Coordinator
Loretta Garcia
Instructional Manager: Discipline, Hearings, Schools of Choice
Lianne Pierce
Northwest Diagnostic Center Supervisor
Kathryn Shull
Exceptional Student District Support for Zone 1: Elementary
Yvonne Madrid
Exceptional Student District Support for Zone 1: Secondary
Annittra Atler
Exceptional Student District Support for Zone 2: Elementary
Cindy Hoppman
Exceptional Student District Support for Zone 2: Secondary
Lisa Oliphant
Exceptional Student District Support for Zone 3: Elementary
Shelly Henderson
Exceptional Student District Support for Zone 3: Secondary
Linda Elliott
Exceptional Student District Support for Zone 3: Elementary
Tillie Tierney
Exceptional Student District Support for Zone 4: Secondary
Jill Vice
Exceptional Student District Support: Inclusion Parent Resources
Lila Ramirez
Exceptional Student District Support for Cibola Cluster, Social Emotional Services, Behavior, NVCI, Review 360, School Psychologists, Tourette Syndrome
Debora Garrison
Exceptional Student District Specialist: Eldorado Feeder Schools, Intensive Support Schools

Instructional Manager: APE, Parent Liaison, Transfers, Military Contact
Tracy Hutton
Northeast Diagnostic Center Supervisor and Instructional Manager: Low Incidence (HI/VI), Audiology, Interpreters, Records
Jennifer Blythe
Aztec Complex: Administrator
Andrea Felts
Aztec Complex: Assistant Principal
Costa Pavlakos
Southeast/Southwest Diagnostic Center Supervisor and Highland Complex: Administrator
Karen Krall
Transition Services: Community Based
Eulalia Gonzales
Transition Services: School Based
Samuel Anaya
Specialist: Data Resources
Marian Pino
Secretary
Carol Leyndecker
Gifted Team Resource Teacher
Brooke Beggio
Gifted Team Resource Teacher
Jennifer Rishel
Gifted Team Resource Teacher
Tania Salinas
Gifted Team Resource Teacher
Thomas Sloan
Gifted Team Resource Teacher
Holly Harvey
SEALIP Team Resource Teacher for Zone 1
Jennifer Carr
SEALIP Team Resource Teacher for Zone 2
DonaKay Hannagan
SEALIP Team Resource Teacher for Zone 3
Richard Cordova
SEALIP Team Resource Teacher for Zone 4
Request changes to the Staff Directory. Provide as much detail as possible about each change, including the full name, title, email address, phone number, and extension.