Personal tools

Contact Your Albuquerque Legislator

For a complete directory of all New Mexico's legislators, please visit the New Mexico Legislature's website.

House of Representatives Albuquerque Members

Representative Joy Garratt

Representative Deborah Armstrong

Representative Gail Chasey

  • Address: 508 Morningside Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • Email: gail@gailchasey.com
  • Telephone: (505) 266-5191
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Bandelier, College and Career Magnet High School, Jefferson, Lowell, Monte Vista, Montezuma, Transition Services, Whittier, Coral Community Charter School
  • Representative Gail Chasey Legislative Information

Representative Meredith Dixon

Representative Miguel P. Garcia

  • Address: 1118 La Font Road SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
  • Email: miguel.garcia@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 877-8131
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Alamosa, Armijo, Coronado, Dolores Gonzales, Eugene Field, School on Wheels, Valle Vista, Washington, Mark Armijo Academy, Siembra Leadership HS, William W. and Josephine Dorn Community School
  • Representative Miguel P. Garcia Legislative Information

Representative Natalie Figueroa

Representative Pamelya Herndon

Representative Marian Matthews

Representative Georgene Louis

Representative Antonio Maestas

  • Address: 5818 Jones Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • Email: antonio.maestas@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 304-7497
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Chaparral, John Adams, Painted Sky, S.R. Marmon, Vision Quest, West Mesa, eCADEMY BlendED West side campus, Albuquerque Development Academy, Christine Duncan Heritage Academy, La Academia de Esperanza
  • Representative Antonio Maestas Legislative Information

Representative Dayan Hochman-Vigil

Representative Javier Martinez

  • Address: 2955 Moya Rd NW Albuquerque, NM 87104
  • Email: javier.martinez@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 289-3939
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Albuquerque, Early College Academy/Career Enrichment Center, Cochiti, Duranes, Eugene Field, Garfield, Griegos, Lew Wallace, Longfellow, Reginald Chavez, Valley, Montessori of the Rio Grande, ABQ Charter Academy, ACE Leadership, Digital Arts and Technology, Gordon Bernell, Los Puentes, Montessori of the Rio Grande, Native American Community Academy
  • Representative Javier Martinez Legislative Information

Representative William "Bill" Rehm

Representative G. Andres Romero

  • Address: 4503 Valley Park Dr. SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
  • Email: andres.romero@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 514-9574
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Adobe Acres, Atrisco Heritage Academy, East San Jose, Kirtland, Los Padillas, Mountain View, Pajarito, Polk, Wherry, George I. Sanchez, Cien Aguas, El Camino Real Academy, Health Leadership HS, International School at Mesa del Sol
  • Representative G. Andres Romero Legislative Information

Representative Patricia Roybal Caballero

Representative Art de La Cruz

Representative Debra M. Sarinana

Representative Stefani Lord

Representative Kay Viengkeo Bounkeua

Representative Elizabeth "Liz" Thomson

Representative Christine Trujillo

Representative Karen Bash

Representative Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert

State Senate Albuquerque Members

Senator Jacob R. Candelaria

  • Address: 3608 Ladera Drive NW, Apt. B-302, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • Email: jacob.candelaria@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 847-5079
  • Schools Geographically Represented:  John Adams, Lavaland, Painted Sky, School on Wheels, Susie Rayos Marmon, Valle Vista, Vision Quest, West Mesa, eCADEMY BlendED West side campus, Albuquerque Development Academy, Christine Duncan Heritage Academy, La Academia de Esperanza
  • Senator Jacob R. Candelaria Legislative Information

Senator Katy Duhigg

  • Address: P.O. Box 527, Albuquerque, NM 87103
  • Email:
  • Telephone: (505) 600-1343
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Alameda, Alvarado, Chamiza, Duranes Griegos, Lyndon B. Johnson, MacArthur, Marie M. Hughes, Petroglyph, Reginald Chavez, Taylor, Valley, ACE Leadership, Montessori of the Rio Grande, Corrales International School
  • Senator Katy Duhigg Legislative Information

Senator Daniel A. Ivey-Soto

  • Address: 1420 Carlisle Blvd. NE, Suite 208, Albuquerque, NM 87110-5662
  • Email: daniel.ivey-soto@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 881-4475
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Arroyo del Oso, Bel Air, Cleveland, Comanche, Del Norte, Desert Willow Family School, eCADEMY HS, eCADEMY K8, Freedom, Governor Bent, Hodgin, McKinley, New Futures, Osuna, Sandia, Zuni, Nex+Gen, New Mexico International 
  • Senator Daniel A. Ivey-Soto Legislative Information

Senator Linda Lopez

  • Address: 9132 Suncrest SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • Email: linda.lopez@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 831-4148
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Alamosa, Armijo, Atrisco, Barcelona, Edward Gonzales, Ernie Pyle, Helen Cordero, Kit Carson, Mary Ann Binford, Rio Grande, Truman, Mark Armijo Academy
  • Senator Linda Lopez Legislative Information

Senator Antoinette Sedillo Lopez

  • Address: P.O. Box 41414, Albuquerque, NM 87196
  • Email:
  • Telephone: (505) 986-4389
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Bandelier, College and Career HS, Highland, Jefferson, Kirtland, Lowell, Monte Vista, Montezuma, Sandia Base, Transition Services, Vision Quest, Wherry, Whittier, Zia, Cien Aguas, Coral Community, Health Leadership, Technology Leadership
  • Senator Antoinette Sedillo Lopez Legislative Information

Senator Mark Moores

Senator Bill B. O'Neill

  • Address: 343 Sarah Lane NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  • Email: oneillsd13@billoneillfornm.com
  • Telephone: (505) 450-9263
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Albuquerque HS, Career Enrichment Center & Early College Academy, Cochiti, Coronado, Dolores Gonzales, Duranes, East San Jose, Eugene Field, Garfield, Juvenile Detention Center Education Unit (JDC), La Luz, Lew Wallace, Longfellow, Los Ranchos, MacArthur, Mission Avenue, Reginald Chavez, Valley, Taft, Washington, ABQ Charter, Digital Arts and Technology, Gordon Bernell, Los Puentes, Native American Community Academy, Siembra Leadership, William W. and Josephine Dorn Community School, Cottonwood Classical, Mountain Mahogany
  • Senator Bill B. O'Neill Legislative Information

Senator Gerald Ortiz y Pino

Senator Michael Padilla

  • Address: P.O. Box 67545, Albuquerque, NM 87193
  • Email: michael.padilla@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 977-6247
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Adobe Acres, Atrisco Heritage Academy, Carlos Rey, Harrison, Los Padillas, Mountain View, Navajo, Pajarito, Polk, Rudolfo Anaya, Vision Quest, George I. Sanchez, El Camino Real, International School at Mesa del Sol, New America, Robert F. Kennedy, South Valley Academy
  • Senator Michael Padilla Legislative Information

Senator Martin Hickey

Senator Harold Pope Jr.

Senator Brenda Grace McKenna

Senator Mimi Stewart

Senator Bill Tallman

  • Address: 5909 Canyon Pointe Court, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • Email: bill.tallman@nmlegis.gov
  • Telephone: (505) 702-6828
  • Schools Geographically Represented: Aztec Special Education Complex, Bellehaven, Eisenhower, Eldorado, Georgia O'Keeffe, Grant, Hayes, Hoover, Hubert Humphrey, Inez, Madison, Mark Twain, Mitchell, Sombra del Monte, SY Jackson, Alice King Community School
  • Senator Bill Tallman Legislative Information

Senator Gregg Schmedes