You are here: Home Schools Graduation 2017 High School Graduation Videos

2017 High School Graduation Videos

Comprehensive High School Graduations

 

APS Summer Graduation

List of graduates
Script of graduation ceremony

Albuquerque High School

Valedictorian – Paloma Ortega
Salutatorian – Sara Albanna
Salutatorian- Benjamin Hammel

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Atrisco Heritage Academy

Valedictorian –  Sonia Macias
Salutatorian –  Sydney Waddle
Salutatorian –  Luis Calderon

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Cibola High School

Valedictorian –  Alison Wright
Valedictorian -- Jaiden Norton
Salutatorian –  Elizabeth Thomas

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Del Norte

Valedictorians –  Macleod Adams, Carter Fietek, Cameron Reed

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Eldorado

Valedictorian – Cale Enright
Salutatorian –  Avery Sanford

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Highland

Valedictorian –  Pholopater Faltas
Salutatorian –  David Arnot

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

La Cueva

Valedictorian -- Sophie Yang
Salutatorian –  Michelle Xhou

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Manzano

 

Valedictorian –  Lotty del Barga
Salutatorian –  Michael Truong

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Rio Grande

Valedictorian –  Jaclyn Chavez
Salutatorian – Victoria Silva

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Sandia

Valedictorian –  Amelia Richardson
Valedictorian (IB) – Emily Ganley

List of Graduates

Script of Graduation Ceremony

Valley

Valedictorian –  Jacqueline Murphy
Salutatorian –  Connor Neal

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Volcano Vista

Valedictorian –  Carly Strickland
Salutatorian –  Gus Finke

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

West Mesa

Valedictorian –  Isis Salgado
Salutatorian –  Danielle Garcia

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Magnet (Alternative) School Graduations

Early College Academy

Valedictorian – Mario Morford-Oberst
Salutatorian – Gabino Noriega

Script of Graduation Ceremony (includes list of graduates)

Ecademy

Script of Graduation Ceremony
List of Graduates

Freedom

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

New Futures

Valedictorian – Iyanla Moreno
Salutatorian – Alondra Barron

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Nex+Gen Academy

Valedictorian – Kaylie Shingle
Valedictorian – Natalie Yonemoto
Valedictorian – Meredith Waskow

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

School on Wheels

Valedictorian –  Susana Villalobos
Salutatorian –  Anthony Cole

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Transition Services

List of Graduates
Script of Graduation Ceremony

Document Actions
News
Tools to Connect
In her weekly message, Supt. Reedy writes about the importance of informing and involving families in the academic journey of their children.
Aztec Special Education Complex is One of a Kind
The new facility serves more than half of the state's most severe special needs students and their families.
Student of the Week Presleigh McClintic
Second grader at Osuna Elementary School
Pepsi, Foundation Honor Teachers for 8th Year
The first two recipients for this school year are Julie Huerta of John Baker Elementary and Karan Thorne of Chamiza Elementary.
Congrats to Our National Merit Scholarship Semifinalists!
23 APS seniors are among the nation's top academically talented high school students.